標題: 最佳估計函數的多變量指數移動加權平均監控參數剖面模型

關鍵字: 剖面監控;最佳估計函數;多變量指數移動加權平均;Profile monitoring;Optimal estimating functions;Multivariate exponentially weighted moving average

摘要: 在本文中,當製程品質可用反應變數及一些相關的解釋變數來衡量時,我們提出一個可用於工業製程上的統計製程管制技術。首先,介紹參數剖面模型並提出利用最佳估計函數的多變量指數移動加權平均來監控參數剖面模型的資料。其次,利用模擬的方法與Kim et al. (2003) and Zou et al. (2007)比較來說明這個提出的方法的表現能力。最後,提出結論以及討論一些未來可能的方向。

In this paper, a statistical process control technique is developed for manufacturing processes, where the quality of the process can be better characterized and summarized by the relationship between the response variable and some relevant explanatory variables. Firstly, a parametric profile model is described and then a multivariate exponentially weighted moving average monitoring scheme based on optimal estimating functions for a parametric profile model is proposed. Secondly, the proposed methodology is compared with Kim et al. (2003) and Zou et al. (2007) via a simulation study. Finally, some concluding remarks are given and possible future work is discussed.