標題: 楔型導光器於配光量測之研究

關鍵字: 楔型導光器;LED配光量測;Wedge light-guide;LED measurment

摘要: 在本篇論文中,我們為對於楔型導光板的光學傳遞路徑,建立了一套完整的數學模型,並且展現了光線入射與出射資訊之間的角度-位置映射關係。透過數學模型可以精確地控制光線的出射位置,並進一步對導光板進行設計與優化。其後,我們透過實驗,驗證了這個映射關係的存在。基於此數學模型的建立,我們進一步將楔型導光板應用於LED配光曲線的量測上,這個方法與傳統掃描式量測相比,具有快速穩定以及低成本的優勢。實驗的結果顯示,利用楔型導光板與對照量測系統之間的誤差小於10%。

In this thesis, wedge optics associated with angular-spatial mapping was studied. The position of exit ray can be well controlled to enable a uniform illumination by means of appropriate microstructure design within the wedge layout. Close agreement with theoretical predictions successfully validates the proposed modeling. The scheme was proposed to apply for radiometric measurement of a LED. Under the condition of constant voltage, current, working temperature without ambient noise, the error of luminous intensity of the proposed wedge optics, compared with the reference commercial instrument (Radiant Imaging®), is less than 10%.