標題: 微機電流量感測器應用於氣體流量控制

關鍵字: 氣體流量控制;流量感測器;質量流量控制器;Gas flow control;Flow sensor;Mass flow controller

摘要: 在電子業以及半導體製程上的氣體控制是扮演了一個非常重要的系統製程,在目前業界中,最常用於氣體流量控制的關鍵產品是使用質量流量控制器去控制氣體流量,一般又簡稱為MFC(Mass Flow controller),質量流量控制器主要是以流量感測器、比例閥、PID控制器所組合而成,但是當MFC的其中任一單元需要重新校正或維修以及變更規格時,對正在生產中的產線以及維護或設計人員造成極大的困擾與不便,所以本論文主要探討的是使用新一代微機電製程的流量感測器取代傳統熱式毛細管感測元件,並介紹如何整合獨立的電磁比例閥再透過PID控制器、PLC與人機介面整合成一套完整具有MFC功能的模組化系統,由於每個元件都是獨立模組式的系統,所以不僅在系統上的維修與校正上更加的方便,而且透過獨立的模組元件可以分開應用於各個氣體流量控制系統,並可以有效的應用於產業設備當中。

Gas control in the electronics industry and the semiconductor manufacturing are very important key process. Commonly in gas flow control system the key product is use mass flow controller to control flow rate generally called MFC (Mass Flow controller).Mass flow controller is combined the flow sensor, proportional valve, PID controller device, but when any device needs to re-calibration or maintenance and change the specifications in the production line or re-design will cause a trouble and inconvenience. This thesis focused on use new generation of MEMS fabrication process flow sensor to replace the traditional thermal flow sensor, and introduce how to combine independent proportional valve, PID controller, PLC and HMI to do a like MFC function flow control system. Because each component are independent modular system, so not only more convenient to maintenance and calibration, and via the independent modular components can be separately applied to various gas flow control system, and can be effectively used in industrial equipment.