標題: 可見光頻段超高解析度光學同調斷層掃描術

關鍵字: 可見光;光學同調斷層掃描;寬頻光源;釔鋁石榴石螢光粉;頻域光學同調斷層掃描;有機溶劑;螢光粉;超高解析度;縱向解析度;低同調光源;visible light;optical coherence tomography;broadband light source;YAG;spectral domain OCT;organic solution;phosphor;ultrahigh resolution;longitudinal resolution;low coherenct light source

摘要: 光學同調斷層掃描術(Optical Coherence Tomography, OCT),是近二十年迅速發展起來的生物組織掃描技術,此技術可獲得高解析度的微觀橫截面影像。在光學同調斷層掃描術之中最重要的兩個參數為縱向解析度以及掃描速度,縱向解析度與光源頻寬有關,而掃描速度與系統掃描方式有關。在本論文中我們提出了兩種新穎寬頻光源,分別為混合有機溶液和螢光粉光源,並且架設一套頻域光學同調斷層掃描術(Spectral domain OCT)快速掃描系統。此系統光源是使用可見光光源釔鋁石榴石螢光粉Y3Al2(AlO4)3 : Ce^(3+),架設出來的解析度,在空氣中為 1.7 micron,而line scan rate最快為 1000 lines/second. 此系統昭示了此新穎光源在未來光學同調斷層掃描術的優越性。

Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT), is a biological tissue scanning technology that which allows high resolution cross sections images of biological tissues. Two most important parameters in OCT are longitudinal resolution and scanning speed. The major factors that affect the longitudinal resolution are the bandwidth and central wavelength of the light source. And the scanning speed is determined by the system scanning method. In this thsis, we present two new kinds of broadband light sources: 1. a mixture of organic solutions 2. LED phosphor. In addition, we set up a spectral domain OCT system that performs high speed scanning. In the experiment, Y3Al2(AlO4)3 : Ce^(3+) phosphors is used to provide visible light source, which the system has a longitudinal resolution of about 1.7µm in air, and a maximum line scan rate of 1000 lines / second. This work demonstrates the superiority of the new light source in the future optical coherence tomography.