標題: 中國大陸旅客來台觀光之趨勢分析

關鍵字: 觀光政策;陸客法令;特徵價格;Tourism policy;Mainland tourists decrees;Hedonic pricing method

摘要: 為積極應對全球金融的危機,提升台灣產業的經競爭力,政府也提出了相關因應的策略與方案,如觀光旅遊產業,藉此振興經濟發展。隨著開放陸客來台觀光,中國大陸的旅客可以前往台灣進行觀光,開放至今,大陸旅客來台觀光達305萬餘人次;本研究透過實地訪談與資料的彙整,整理出目前現今大陸旅客來台的趨勢與動態,實證發現旅遊行程過於集中,因台灣觀光旅遊產業為自由經濟市場,導致削價競爭,品質下降,交通、餐飲、住宿、形成皆受到影響。建議可透過商品特徵反應價格給予提升,如自由行的多樣行程、品質的有效提升、旅遊風險的降低等,讓陸客來台觀光的品質得到保障,以使相關產業可實質受益。

In order to deals global financial crisis and enhances the competitiveness of tourism, Taiwan’s government has been proposed relevant countermeasures and programs, such as revitalize the economy by developing tourism and make it prosperous. With the opening for these tourists from mainland China, the updated information shows that there have been more than 3.05 million travelers visiting Taiwan. This study collects trends and developments of Mainland China tourists via field interviews and data collections. Most of the tourism packages cover the same places to go. Price competition results in quality decline in transportation, catering, accommodation, and itinerary. We propose a higher package price based on the product characteristics, such as more diversified itineraries, free and individual travel, improvement of tourism quality, and reduction of tourism risk.