高鐵通過竹科之波傳研究

Study of Wave Propagation Problem at Hsin-chu Science Park due to Passing of High Speed Train

本文為利用有限元素法,來分析高速鐵路通過新竹科學園區所產生的波傳振動問題。 首先以有限元素法軟體建立理想化的數值模型,將分析模型數值解與理論解析解互相比較,來證明以有限元素法軟體分析波傳問題的精確性,接著討論如何選用適當的參數來模擬實際案例,對於外力作用所產生的振動量加以分析。 研究結果顯示,在選用適當參數的前提下,以有限元素法分析複雜系統半無限域的波傳問題,是一種很好的方式。

The main goal of this research lies on analyzing wave propagation problem at Hsin-chu Science Park. Firstly we set up an ideal finite element model and analyzed it to obtain same special numerical solutions. Then we compared the numerical solutions with the theoretical solution in order to examine the accuracy of the finite element method. After that, we discussed how to pick proper parameter such as element size to model the real situations. And then, wave propagation in half space medium caused by external forces are analyzed. The results show that with proper selection of parameters, analyzing the wave propagation in half space medium using the finite element method is appropriate.

高鐵; 竹科; 彈性波傳理論; 有限元素法理論; High Speed Train; Hsin-chu Science Park