標題: 永磁無刷馬達瑕疵引起之振動改善

關鍵字: 永磁無刷馬達;馬達振動;有限元素分析;磁場導向控制;permanent magnet brushless motor;motor vibration;finite element method;field oriented control

摘要: 近年來人們越來越重視節能減碳,人們生活所用之交通工具逐漸以電動馬達為動力來源,而人們常時間乘坐在上面,舒適性自然也是ㄧ項重要指標,本論文針對ㄧ影響舒適性的因子做探討-振動。 本論文研究ㄧ應用於電動助力自行車之三相永磁無刷馬達,針對馬達因量產製作時產生的馬達偏心與霍爾元件位置偏移等瑕疵產生之振動問題做改善,前者從馬達設計方面做改善,後者由控制方式來改善。 在探討偏心瑕疵引起之振動中,使用ANSYS軟體以有限元素分析法模擬其振動特性,分析其振動原因,並以改變轉子磁極數模擬其振動改善策略成效;而在探討霍爾訊號偏移引起之振動中,了解其振動形成原因與其振動特性,並給予控制上的補償方式來改善。 有了對振動特性的了解,便能於實際振動量測時分辨其振動來源,並將ㄧ具有不同極數以及霍爾元件位置偏移的馬達與原馬達做比較,驗證其改善成效。

In recent years, these is a growing emphasis on energy saving and carbon reduction, people start using electric motor for its power resources of vehicles and riding on those transport with a long time, the vehicle comfortableness is important, so this research study a important factor for these — Vibration. This research study on a three phase permanent magnet brushless motor apply to E-Bike, investigate the motor eccentricity and offset on hall sensors position induced vibration which are cause in production, the first one can improve by different motor design, the second one can be improve use control compensation. To understand the motor eccentricity induced vibration, using the finite element method simulate the phenomenon of vibration,find the cause and simulate the motors which in various pole pairs to analysis the effect of improvement strategy; In the study on hall signal offset, understand the cause and phenomenon of vibration, improve by control compensation. With the understanding of vibration, we can identify the source of vibration, so we took a motor with various pole pairs and hall signal offset, compare the vibration with original motor, Verification the improvement strategy and compensation effect.