標題: 大型企業內資料使用、整合、建模之新提案

關鍵字: RDF;SPARQL;URI;URL;RDF;SPARQL;URI;URL

摘要: 資料(Data)是一個企業資訊系統中最重要的資產,然而一個資產有多少價值,端視如何能夠善用,現在大型企業的運作,對於重要資料的使用、整合和建模,有著相當大的挑戰,由於市場和業務的變化迅速,導致業務面的變化,業務面的變化導致資料的增加,然而資料的增加需要被妥善的管理,有適當的機制,不然常導致資料的重複建立,而資訊產出的速度太快,能見度卻太少,導致資料的需求雖然存在,資料的使用率卻不高,當使用者需要一個資料,使用者無法知道這個資料存在何處、如何存取,當一個開發者需要一個資料,開發者如何知道個資料已經存在。本論文的方向主要是針對資料的整合和利用,使用Linked Data的技術,嘗試提供一個方法和方式,作為將來企業如果進行相關的資料開發規劃時的一個參考。 本研究在於利用Linked Data 和語意網(Semantic Web)的技術,作為解決企業中資料存取的問題。並提出一個開發人員可以遵守的開發方式。讓此解決方案可以在實務中被實踐和運用。 關鍵字:CSV、HTML、RDF、SPARQL、URI、URL、W3C

Data is the most important asset for a corporate information system. The value of data asset depends on how we can make a good use of it. Based on the observation of large-scale enterprises system, the enterprise database faces a very big challenge on integration and modeling under the rapidly changing market and business competition. Since the increase of data need to be properly managed by appropriate mechanisms, the change often leads to duplication of information created, fast information production with too little visibility which causes low data usage.Whenever user needs the information, he generally dones't know whether this data is already existing for access.The same situation also happens for the developers. Under such circumstance, this study focuses on this situation, and tries to use current technology to provide a way for future business and enterprice data intergration. This study uses Linked Data and the Semantic Web technology as a solution to the issues of enterprise data integration.