洛特卡-沃爾泰拉競爭模型的數值模擬研究

Numerical Study of Lotka-Volterra Competition Models

本論文,我們藉由洛特卡-沃爾泰拉競爭模型(Lotka-Volterra Competition Model)來研究兩競爭物種在有條件分佈的情況下的演變。 我們假設兩物種除了分佈策略以外,其它條件都一樣。 根據不同的參數組合,我們確定有兩種可能的行為會發生:兩物種共存,或是其中一個物種滅亡。 本論文我們藉由數值模擬,找到那些可以令兩物種共存的參數組合。 並刻劃出此種參數組合之分佈情形,以及探討兩物種在共存的情況下隨時間變化之分佈。

In this thesis, we study the evolution of conditional dispersal using a Lotka-Volterra competition model for two competing species. We assume that two species are identical except for their dispersal strategies. Depending on the different parameter combinations, we determine that one of two possible behaviors can occur: coexistence, or extinction of one of the species. In this thesis, we find the parameter combinations which can lead the two species coexistence by numerical simulations. We try to Depict the distribution of the parameter combinations and discuss the distribution of the two species which change with time.

洛特卡-沃爾泰拉競爭模型; 競爭; 共存; Lotka-Volterra competition model; competing; coexistence