標題: T-S型式之非奇異終端順滑模態控制在機械手臂之應用

關鍵字: 非奇異終端順滑模控制;超扭曲理論;T-S模糊;非線性控制;機械手臂;Nonsingular terminal sliding mode control (NTSMC);super-twisting algorithm;Takagi-Sugeno (T-S) fuzzy;nonlinear control;robot manipulator

摘要: 本論文探討結合T-S模糊模型與非奇異終端順滑模控制(nonsingular terminal sliding mode control)方法應用於機械手臂之追蹤控制。此結合技術由於使用T-S模糊模型來近似原始的非線性系統而且大部分系統所使用到的參數可以離線(offline)計算,不但可以減輕即時計算(online computation)的運算負擔,同時因為非線性順滑面的設計方式可加快在平衡點附近的收斂速度,因此可以有效增加我們在追蹤任務上的追蹤精度。更進一步的,當追蹤誤差進入容許的誤差範圍內,利用切換式控制的概念,我們切換T-S型式的非奇異終端順滑模控制器到超扭曲二階順滑模(super-twisting second-order sliding mode)控制器。因此,能夠有效的減弱控制器的切跳現象而且閉迴路系統保證漸近穩定性。最後,模擬結果說明了結合技術之有效性。

This thesis studies the combination of T-S fuzzy modeling and nonsingular terminal sliding mode control (NTSMC) schemes with application to robot manipulators. The combined scheme not only alleviates the on-line computational burden since it uses the T-S fuzzy model to approximate the original nonlinear system and most of the system parameters of the T-S fuzzy model can be off-line computed, but also effectively speeds up the convergence speed near the equilibrium point to increase tracking accuracy in our tracking task due to the nonlinear sliding surface design. Furthermore, after tracking errors enter the allowable error range, we switch T-S type nonsingular terminal sliding mode controller to super-twisting second-order sliding mode controller by using the concept of switching control. Thus, the chattering phenomenon in the controller can be effectively attenuated and the closed-loop system guarantees asymptotic stability performance. Finally, simulation results demonstrate the effectiveness of the proposed scheme.