標題: 光纖光柵讀取系統軟體之研發

關鍵字: 光纖光柵;光纖光柵訊號解讀;光纖光柵節理式偏斜儀;optic fiber Bragg grating;fiber Bragg grating interrogation;optic fiber Bragg Grating segmented deflectometer

摘要: 由於光纖感應相對於傳統電子式監測儀器有許多優點,學術界與產業界已對如何將光纖監測技術應用於土木工程系統中投入了大量的資源。光纖光柵可能是現有許多光纖監測技術中最具有潛力而應用也最為廣泛之光纖感測技術。但是現有光纖光柵讀取設備多為國外進口,由光電專業人員設計,價格昂貴同時不盡然符合土木或大地工程監測所需。在實際光纖監測應用時經常需要使用例如光纖切換器(optical switch)與網路等其它系統進行多頻道之訊號擷取與資訊之自動傳輸。而各系統間經常存在軟體介面整合的問題。 本研究目的係研發以Labview程式作為現有光纖光柵讀取系統之解析,然後並結合了光切換機及網路通訊等功能建構一完整之自動化光纖光柵解讀系統。為測試本系統之功能,研究中將整合成功之光纖光柵監測系統於台北法鼓山農禪寺深開挖工程中做實際監測應用測試。 關鍵字:光纖光柵、光纖光柵訊號解讀、光纖光柵節理式偏斜儀。

ABSTRACT Because of the unique advantages over the traditional electronic devices, the researchers and engineers have devoted much of their effort in the development of fiber optic sensor technologies and their applications in monitoring civil engineering systems. Fiber Bragg grating (FBG) is considered as one of the most promising and most widely used fiber optic sensing technique. Most of the available FBG interrogation devices are imported and their control software may be proprietary. It is difficult to integrate the FBG interrogation device into a complete automated monitoring system with the current set up. The objective of this research is to develop a LabVIEW based software for FBG interrogation. With the help of the newly developed software, the FBG interrogator can readily be integrated into an automated monitoring system that includes optical switches and internet communication. The demonstrate its capabilities, the integrated system was tested at Fa-gu-shan temple construction project to monitor the diaphragm deformation during a braced excavation, using an FBG sensor system. Keywords: optic fiber Bragg grating, fiber Bragg grating interrogation, optic fiber Bragg Grating segmented deflectometer.