標題: 飛秒脈衝雷射製備銅鋅錫硒薄膜之超快載子動力學之研究

關鍵字: 銅鋅錫硒;飛秒脈衝雷射;CZTSe;Femtosecond Pulsed Laser

摘要: 本論文首先提出用飛秒脈衝雷射來成長銅鋅錫硒薄膜,我們將薄膜沉積在鈉玻璃基板(SLG),並藉由調控溫度、脈衝數、雷射功率來探討各項參數對於薄膜成長的影響。其中我們藉由XRD來判斷薄膜的晶格品質及結構,並利用拉曼光譜來探測薄膜是否有其他雜相的生成,再利用EDS成份分析搭配拉曼光譜來探討薄膜的轉態變化。在光學性質方面,我們則是利用FTIR量測薄膜穿透及反射率進而推得薄膜能隙,研究能隙的變化,並與拉曼光譜、成份分析搭配解釋其中機轉。最後我們將利用光激發-探測的技術來討論薄膜的生命時間長短,再用數學擬合方法來解釋薄膜的載子動力學。

This paper first proposed using femtosecond laser pulses to grow copper zinc tin selenide thin film.We will deposit film on a soda glass substrate (SLG),and by regulating the temperature,pulse numbers,laser power to explore various parameters affecting the growth of this thin fim. One of our films by XRD to determine the quality and structure of the lattice, and use Raman spectroscopy to detect whether there are other miscellaneous film phase formation.And use EDS component analysis with Raman spectroscopy to explore changes in the fillm transitions. In the optical properties, we are measured the reflectance and transmittance by FTIR,and obtained the bandgap of the fim. The fim were compared with Raman spectroscopy and EDS to explore the Mechanism of change. Finally, we will use the optical pump–optical probe technology to discuss the life time of the film, and then mathematical fitting way to explain the film carrier dynamics.