價值共創及顧客參與對社群滿意度及品牌態度之影響 - 以Facebook粉絲專頁為例

The Influences of Value Co-creation, Customer Participation on Community Satisfaction and Brand Attitude - Using Facebook Pages as an Example

價值共創是嶄新的商業策略,也是企業與顧客的新興互動模式,其強調產品或服務的價值不再是由企業單獨提供,而是由企業與顧客共同創造。而粉絲專頁是Facebook在2007年推出,提供給Facebook用戶作為公司企業、機關組織或個人品牌經營之用,隨著Facebook成為一個巨大的社交平台,Facebook粉絲專頁也成為一個全方位的品牌行銷利器。因此,本研究以Facebook粉絲專頁作為價值共創平台,將價值共創的原則歸納為激勵機制、體驗策略、社群互動性,將顧客參與歸納為資訊分享、合作行為、忠誠度,藉此探討「價值共創」、「顧客參與」、「社群滿意度」及「品牌態度」構面之間的關係,並檢定社群滿意度是否為中介變項。本研究以企業或品牌所經營的Facebook粉絲專頁的使用者為研究對象,發放網路問卷進行調查。本研究之結論摘要如下:(1)企業的價值共創原則中,激勵機制、體驗策略及社群滿意度皆對社群滿意度有顯著地正向關係;(2)顧客的參與行為中,資訊分享、合作行為及忠誠度皆對社群滿意度有顯著地正向關係;(3)社群滿意度對品牌態度有有顯著地正向關係;(4)社群滿意度對於價值共創與品牌態度及顧客參與與品牌態度皆有中介效果。因此,本研究認為企業在透過虛擬社群平台與顧客進行價值共創時,可以藉由以上價值共創的原則及顧客參與行為影響顧客社群滿意度,進而影響顧客的品牌態度,達到雙方共創價值以提高競爭優勢。

Value co-creation, a new business strategy and a new interactive way between enterprises and customers, emphasizes that value is not only provided by enterprises, but also created by both enterprises and customers. “Facebook Page” was launched in 2007, which let Facebook users such as enterprise, organization, and individual can operate the brand business through Facebook. With Facebook becoming a well-known social platform, Facebook Page has become a comprehensive brand marketing tool. Therefore, this study uses “Facebook pages” as a platform of value co-creation and customer participation between enterprises and customers. By using this principles of value co-creation and customer participation to explore the relationship between “value co-creation”, “customer participation”, “community satisfaction”, and “brand attitude”, and to test whether “community satisfaction” is mediator.The results of this research are summarized as follow: (1) In the principles of enterprises’ value co-creation, motivate mechanisms, experience strategy, and community interactivity have significant effects on community satisfaction. (2) In the principles of customer participation, information sharing, cooperative behavior, and loyalty have significant effects on community satisfaction. (3) Community satisfaction has significant effects on brand attitude. (4) Community satisfaction is a mediator not only between value co-creation and community satisfaction but also between customer participation and community satisfaction. Implications of these findings for the principles of value co-creation and customer participation between enterprises and customers are discussed.

價值共創; 顧客參與; 社群滿意度; 品牌態度; Value Co-creation; Customer Participation; Community satisfaction; Brand attitude