標題: CNC伺服運動系統之智慧型輔助控制設計

關鍵字: 伺服運動系統;擾動觀測器;雙軸循圓;輔助介面;CNC

摘要: 本論文首先提出了速度迴路頻寬提升的控制架構,利用前置相位領先控制器提升系統的頻寬,再藉由前置帶斥濾波器抑制過大的共振峰值,即可將系統的頻寬提升且將共振峰值抑制在2dB以下,最後將此方法實現在士林廠股份有限公司的伺服系統上,成功將原先頻寬上限425Hz提升至592Hz。另外本論文也設計了提升雙軸循圓精度的控制架構,藉由擾動觀測器(DOB)與非線性摩擦力補償器(NFC),成功使真圓度達到理想值,並且隨著循圓速度的提升,加入控制架構之真圓度依然維持著高水準,在750 mm/min速度下,藉由頻寬之提升可將真圓度從66.7 降至4.04 ,接著藉由擾動觀測器與非線性摩擦力補償器,將真圓度從4.04 降至2.07 ,且隨著速度提升至1500 mm/min,真圓度皆保持在3 以內。最後本論文設計一套輔助的人機介面,操作者可配合此輔助介面,成功且快速的完成設計的步驟。

In this Thesis, a control structure for improving bandwidth of velocity loop is proposed by applying both the feedforward controller in lead compensation and the notch filter. The bandwidth of the Shihlin AC servo motor in this study can be thus enhanced from 425 Hz to 592 Hz with a limited resonance peak in 2 dB. Furthermore, a control structure for enhancing the contouring error is also proposed. Experimental results on the DYNA CNC 1007 machine tool indicate that disturbance and friction in the machine can be well compensated by applying the disturbance observer (DOB) and the nonlinear compensator (NFC), respectively. When experiments were operated with a feed in 750 mm/min, roundness could be reduced from 66.7 to 4.04 with a well-tuned PI control parameters. Morevoer, by increasing the bandwidth of the motor system, the roundness can be further reduced from 4.04 to 2.07 by including DOB and NFC. When experiments were operated with a higher federate as 1500 mm/min , roundness could still be maintained in 3 . Finally, a man machine interface (HMI) is proposed to provide a more effective way to assist engineers to complete the proposed CNC motion control design to render satisfactory precision.