標題: 應用單根Sb2Se3 奈米線於太陽能熱電元件

關鍵字: Sb2Se3 奈米線;太陽選擇吸收膜;席貝克係數;Sb2Se3 nanowire;solar selective absorber;Seebeck coefficient

摘要: 一微奈米線鮮少被使用於太陽熱電元件,因為尺度小,溫差建立 不易,且測量難度高,所以在研究上較難以突破。因此本篇論文特別 針對此部分進行研究,並成功將單根硒化銻奈米線應用於太陽熱電元 件,利用化學氣相沉積與電子槍蒸鍍系統,成功設計簡單的太陽選擇 吸收膜於平面的微奈米元件上,並測得吸收膜α係數為0.911,ε為0.60, 熱電動勢約4.64mV,席貝克係數為1690μVK-1,且成功達到約攝氏二 度的溫度差變化範圍。

In this thesis, the idea of combining solar selective absorber and thermoelectric generator based on single Sb2Se3 nanowires was demonstrated . In the past, the Seebeck voltages of various 1-D nanowires were measured simply by wiring up an electric circuit into a heater to generate a temperature gradient across the wires. The nanowires are also seldom found their applications in solar thermoelectric generators because of the difficulties in measuring thermal voltages on nanoscale and in building temperature gradient across single nanowires. In this work, we successfully designed and fabricated a micro solar thermoelectric generator composed of single Sb2Se3 nanowires and a basic solar selective absorber prepared by using PECVD and E-gun evaporator. The absorptance and emmitance of the solar selective absorber are 0.911 and 0.60, respectively. The microdevice was able to effectively establish a temperature gradient of 2 degree across the single nanowires. Therefore, we were able to determine the values of thermal voltage across nanowires and analyze the Seebeck coefficients.