標題: 水中自充填混凝土礦物摻料組合之研究

關鍵字: 水中自充填混凝土;水中不析離劑;L型流度;濁度;pH值;underwater self-compacting concrete;underwater anti-segregation admixture;L-test;turbidity;pH value

摘要: 本研究以提高混凝土耐久性、體積穩定性且擁有自充填、水中不析離的特性為試驗目標,使用不同種類之水中不析離劑(Underwater Anti-segregation Admixture,UWASA-趙教授研究室所研發之水中不析離劑系列)及在礦物摻料(P1、P2、P3)上做不同比例的調整,設計出數種適用於水中結構物之自充填混凝土配比,除了測試其工作性符合SCC規定標準外,在混凝土硬固後,放置於不同相對濕度(RH40%、RH80%、RH100%)的環境中,測試其力學性質、體積穩定性及耐久性,以確保混凝土之品質。將設計的水中自充填混凝土配比與一般SCC做比較,比較內容包括抗壓強度、體積穩定性、混凝土耐久性等,其中體積穩定性做乾燥收縮,分別比較鋼筋量對乾縮的影響,耐久性測試為快速氯離子滲透試驗(RCPT)與電阻率試驗。由試驗結果得知,添加與以往不同分子量之水中不析離劑(UWASA-B ),在相同的配比上,其水中不分散能力(通過L型流度測試之pH值與濁度值)能保持過去之品質,電阻率方面有相對較高,但抗壓強度則較為低,而RCPT由於有較多因素的干擾,所以不能明確說明是否有較好;對於體積穩定性試驗來看,可看出加入鋼筋的混凝土的確有抑制乾縮之效果,且鋼筋量越多,抑制的效果越好。

This study is to improve the durability, volume stability of underwater self-compacting concrete with various underwater anti-segregation admixtures developed by Dr. Wen-Chen Jau. Pozzolans are used with different percentage for comparison. The workability, passing ability, slump-flow, and V-funnel tests were performed to determine the self-compacting ability of the concrete. After the concrete hardened, the specimens were kept in different RH(40, 80%, and 100%) to determine the mechanical properties, volume stabilities, and durability. It is found that different anti-segregation admixtures exhibit different performs in terms of anti-washout, RCPT, and electrical resistance. In addition, it is also found that steel rebar can effective restrain the shrinkage, and better for higher steel ratio.