標題: 基於3D物體追蹤的可觸式物體組合指示系統

關鍵字: 深度感測器;物體組合;可觸式介面;Depth Sensor;Object Assembly;Tangible Interface

摘要: 我們所提出的系統主要是希望能以AR為基礎的環境來幫助使用者來組裝物體。傳統的組裝說明書大部分都是以書面的文字敘述或者圖片來指示,但是有時候這樣的指示方式並不容易理解。我們的系統能夠以容易理解的方式在AR的環境下的一步一步地指示使用者組裝,讓組裝物體變得更容易。 系統主要分為兩個部分: 圖像式的指示編輯介面以及即時的指示引導介面。第一個部分是一個圖像式介面並能夠編輯各個零件該以何種方式組裝在一起。第二個部分則是使用一個RGB-D的感測器作為輸入設備,將組合的步驟在AR的環境下顯示給使用者看,幫助使用者組裝各個零件。在即時的指示模式下,本系統會自動地顯示並辨識要組裝的零件,當零件辨識成功後,系統便會在3D空間中追蹤物體的位置並且顯示出場景中的零件該以何種方式組合再一起。

We present a system that can help users to easily assemble objects with an AR-based environment. Traditional object assembly instructions are mostly written or drawn on papers which sometimes are hard for users to understand. Our system can show the assembly instructions step by step in an easy-understanding way under AR environ-ment and makes assembling objects easy. The system mainly contains two parts: graphical instruction editing interface and live instruction guiding interface. The first part is for editing how the components should be assembled using a graphical interface. The second part is showing the instructions to the users in AR environment to help the users assembling components using a RGB-D camera as input. In live instruction part, our system shows and recognizes the component that should be assembled. If the component is recognized, then it’s tracked in 3D space and our system uses the tracking result to show how the components should be assembled.