標題: 高頻頻域調製系統-使用鎖模雷射

關鍵字: 頻域調製;摻鐿光纖雷射;FDPM;Yb-fiber Laser

摘要: 在 本 論 文 中 , 我 們 使 用 鎖 模 雷 射 脈 衝 中 的 高 階 頻 率 調 變 項 ,作 為 Frequency Domain Photon Migration (FDPM)系 統 的 調 變 光源 。 並 且 設 計 了 一 專 門 的 解 調 變 電 路 來 量 測 特 定 調 變 頻 率 , 光 經過 樣 品 的 振 輻 以 及 相 位 差。此 光 源 打 破 目 前 FDPM 光 源 之 調 變 頻 率的 限 制 。 另 一 方 面 , 為 了 未 來 臨 床 上 的 應 用 , 我 們 亦 建 立 了 一 套微 小 化 可 攜 帶 性 的 摻 鐿 鎖 模 光 纖 雷 射 。

In this paper, we use the higher-order-harmonic modulations of mode-locked laser pulses to offer multiple modulation frequencies for Frequency Domain Photon Migration (FDPM) System. Combined with a demodulation circuit, we demonstrate a GHz FDPM system, which breaks the bandwidth limitation of modulated source. In addition,for future clinical applications, we build a portable mode- locked Yb-fiber laser.