標題: 疲勞與飲酒對勞工鋪貼磁磚工作品質之影響

關鍵字: 勞工;疲勞;飲酒;工作品質;生產力分析;labor;fatigue;drinking;the quality of work;analysis of productivity

摘要: 營造勞工普遍施作高勞力之作業,在作業中產生之工作累積疲勞,或因為長期工作繁重、進度壓力所產生的疲勞,即作業前既存在之疲勞感,皆會影響勞工之工作品質。勞工在產生疲勞感時,時常飲用酒精類飲料,多數勞工亦認為飲酒可以提振精神。為了探究疲勞及飲酒對工作品質影響的顯著程度,本研究利用勞工鋪貼磁磚之工作品質,量化出勞工在疲勞及飲酒這兩個自變數下工作品質之變化關係。

The labors working in construction industry are generally applied for the high labor-burden tasks. Fatigue is accumulated in the working process, or due to long-term heavy workload and schedule pressure (the existing fatigue before working), and would influence the quality of the work of the labors. When the labors feel tired, they usually drink alcoholic beverages because most of them consider drinking alcohol as a way of refreshing. In order to investigate the significance of impact of fatigue and drinking on the labors' working quality, we study the labors' working quality of paving tiles to quantify the two variables, fatigue and drinking, and their relationship with the quality of the labors’ work. Keywords: labor, fatigue, drinking, the quality of work, analysis of productivity