標題: CMOS射頻無線電力傳送模組設計

關鍵字: 整流器;無線能量採集;CMOS;UHF;二極體;in-phase gate-resonant;rectifier;wireless energy harvesting;CMOS;UHF;diodes;in-phase gate-resonant

摘要: 為了要從UHF射頻信號提取大型直流電源,迪克森整流器是一種可行的解決方案。但對於迪克森整流器的輸入匹配、正嚮導通電阻和反向漏電流,這些都是降低其性能的關鍵。在這篇論文中提出的單端 In-phase Gate-Resonant(IGR)技術克服上述提到的問題。在此實驗中,所設計的CMOS集成電路整流模塊的印刷電路板可以從一個900MHz的UHF信號提供高達19mW直流輸出功率在28%的峰值效率。無線能量採集系統的說明,該系統可以由發射器提供25 dBm的功率傳輸功率為50厘米。

To extract large DC power from an UHF RF signal, Dickson’s rectifier is a feasible solution. For the Dickson’s rectifier the input matching, forward conducting resistance, and reverse leakage current are key issues in lowering its performance. A single-ended In-phase Gate-Resonant (IGR) technique is proposed in this thesis to overcome some of the design issues mentioned above. In the experiment, the PCB module with the designed CMOS IC rectifier can deliver up to 19mW DC output power at 28% peak efficiency from a 900MHz UHF signal. A wireless energy harvesting system is illustrated to show that the system can transfer power as far as 50 cm with the power of 25 dBm supplied by the transmitter.