標題: 波浪型開孔剪力連接件之實驗研究

關鍵字: 剪力連接件;鋼板開孔;剪力強度;韌性;shear connector;perfobond;shear strength;ductility

摘要: 本文針對一新式剪力連接件—波浪型開孔剪力連接件(Wave-Perfobond Shear Connector,以下簡稱W-PSC)之結構行為進行實驗研究,探討其剪力強度與韌性。Perfobond為傳統上鋼板開孔之剪力連接件,Wave-Perfobond之鋼板為波浪狀。實驗共設計七組試體,並參考Eurocode規定進行推出試驗。試體之設計參數有波幅長比、頭尾延伸段、開孔、和開孔內橫向鋼筋。試驗結果顯示W-PSC於剪力強度與韌性都較傳統Perfobond優越。當波幅長比較大時,W-PSC因承壓面積大具有較高的承載能力,但其韌性也降低。W-PSC於頭尾兩端各增加一延伸段也能使W-PSC有較高的承載能力且於載重峰值後更穩定。不同於平鋼板,當波浪狀鋼板上沒有開孔時,比有開孔有較高的強度和較佳之韌性。W-PSC開孔中之橫向鋼筋因其插筋作用能有效的提升剪力強度。因有高的剪力強度與足夠的韌性,本研究證實新式波浪型開孔剪力連接件為一優良的剪力連接件。 關鍵字:剪力連接件、鋼板開孔、剪力強度、韌性

An innovative shear connector, Wave-Perfobond Shear Connector (W-PSC), was experimentally evaluated to study its structural behaviors of shear strength and ductility. Perfobond is a traditional steel plate with holes used as a shear connector. The steel plate used for the Wave-perfobond is a wave shape. The experimental program consisted of seven test specimens which were conducted push out test in accordance with the Eurocode 4. The design parameters of the specimens included ratio of wave amplitude to wavelength, extension, holes, and lateral reinforcement inside of the hole. The test results demonstrated that the W-PSC had better shear strength and ductility than traditional perfobond. With larger ratio of wave amplitude to wavelength, the W-PSC achieved higher shear strength but poorer ductility because of the large bearing area. Extensions at both ends of the W-PSC provided extra shear strength and more stable behavior after peak load. Unlike flat steel plate, the wave-steel plate without hole reached higher strength and better ductility than wave-steel plate with hole. Because of the dowel, the transverse reinforcing bar inside the hole of the W-PSC effectively enhanced the shear strength. Because the W-PSC is superior in shear strength and ductility, this study verifies that the W-PSC is an excellent shear connector.