標題: 體內照明系統的二次光學元件設計

關鍵字: 安全環型開腹撐開器;LED照明;非涅爾透鏡;全反射透鏡;二次光學元件;Alexis Wound Retractor;LED lighting;Fresnel lens;TIR lens;Secondary Optical element

摘要: 我們提出一個廣泛的照明體內照明系統在微創手術中。此照明系統是由安全環形開腹撐開器、LED以及二次光學元件所組成。在這個研究中,我們利用二次光學元件去改善LED的光學特性,二次光學元件的設計由菲涅爾透鏡與全反射透鏡所建構而成。透過模擬可知道單顆LED加上二次光學元件效率可從33.6%增加到82.9%。最後,為了避免系統產生的熱傷害到人體組織,我們將整個系統的LED與二次光學元件數量做最佳化,使得我們的設計更適用於手術中。

In this thesis we proposed an intracorporeal illumination system for providing wide-field illumination during minimally invasive surgery. The illumination system is comprised of an Alexis Wound Retractor, a set of light emitting diodes (LEDs) and secondary optical elements (SOEs). The SOE was composed of the Fresnel lens and the total internal reflection (TIR) lens which was designed to improve the optical performance of the LED. The result of simulation demonstrated that the optical efficiency of each LED with an SOE could be increased from 33.6% to 82.9%. To avoid any damage to human tissue by thermal effect, the number of LEDs with SOEs was optimized. The results indicate that our design to be applicable for practical surgery.