標題: 電腦工作業者肌肉骨骼不適症狀之研究-以某IC設計公司為例

關鍵字: 電腦作業;肌肉骨骼不適;NMQ肌肉骨骼問卷;關鍵指標法(KIM);computer-related jobs;musculoskeletal disorder;Nordic Musculoskeletal Questionnaire, NMQ;Key indicators method, KIM

摘要: 本研究論文以台灣新竹科學園區某IC設計公司120名員工為研究對象,主要使用NMQ肌肉骨骼問卷調查表及KIM人工物料處理檢核表等兩部分,在回收受測者填寫之問卷資料後,並以電腦統計軟體進行分析,結果:在最近一年內,受測者在九大部位自覺肌肉骨骼不適之比例為脖子70%、肩膀68.3%、上背33.6%、下背或腰部54.2%、手肘20.8%、手或手腕40%、臀或大腿28%、膝蓋27.5%、腳踝或腳14.2%。將受測者認為與工作有關之意見交叉比對後,發現在脖子、左右肩、腰部、左右手肘、左右腕等不適有一部分或完全與工作有關者,皆達50%以上,並透過統計分析以瞭解個案公司同仁肌肉骨骼症狀與長時間及重複性動作的相關性。 依據KIM人工物料處理檢核表評核結果,所觀察之工作站別為:實驗室研發作業、焊錫作業、試測品製作、取放模組作業及觸控面板測試作業,其風險等級均為3,主要問題在於「長時間靜態姿勢」、「姿勢不良」、「高重複動作」,容易造成脖子、肩膀、下背與腰部、手或手腕、手肘等部位肌肉骨骼的不適症狀。在問卷調查分析結果中,自覺不適症狀也是屬於脖子、肩膀、下背與腰部、手或手腕部位比例較高,所以KIM人工物料處理檢核表確實可以評估員工在工作場所中所遭受的肌肉骨骼不適的風險。針對問卷分析與人因檢核表的結果,進行人因工程及促進活動的改善,並追蹤改善後之成效,以期能達到降低肌肉骨骼傷害風險。

This thesis conducted researches on 120 workers of an IC design firm in Hsinchu Science Park in Taiwan. The researches were mainly carried out through Nordic Musculoskeletal Questionnaire (NMQ) and Key indicators method (KIM). The questionnaires were analyzed through statistic software after the workers completed them. The researches’ results show the percentages of nine body parts that affected by musculoskeletal disorder on the workers over the past year. Over 70% occurred on neck, 68.3% on shoulders, 33.6% on upper back, 54.2% on lower back and waist, 20.8% on elbows, 40% on hands and wrists, 28% on buttock and thighs, 27.5% on knees and 14.2% on ankles and feet. After cross-referenced the results with the workers' opinions on their works, the researches found over 50% of their disorders on neck, shoulders, waist, elbows and wrists were partially or entirely caused by their works. The study then carried out a statistic analysis to find out the relation between the musculoskeletal symptoms of the surveyed workers and long-term and repetitive motions. The main causes of the disorders were prolonged and static posture, poor posture and highly-repetitive actions, according to the examinations carried out through the KIM on research and development in laboratories, welding workshops, samples manufacturing workshops, the operations to pick and place modules and touch screen tests workshops. The three causes often result in musculoskeletal disorders in necks, shoulders, lower back and waist, hands and wrists and elbows. Analysis conducted through questionnaires also showed the percentages of the disorder occurred on neck, shoulders, lower back and waists and hands and wrists were indeed higher than the other parts of body. Thereby, the KIM can be used to evaluate the risks of musculoskeletal disorder that workers are exposed to in workplaces. The study conducted ergonomics engineering programs and improvement campaigns in accordance with analyses of the questionnaires and the results of ergonomic checklists, and then followed up and evaluated the improvements in an attempt to reduce musculoskeletal risks and damages.