標題: 使用LLVM中間表示式產生腳本語言之技術

關鍵字: 底層虛擬機器;腳本語言;盧阿;LLVM;Script Language;Lua

摘要: 在現在的商業軟體,特別是遊戲開發上,腳本語言逐漸扮演著一個越來越重要的腳色。這同時也代表著腳本語言與傳統程式語言之間的溝通以及轉譯成為一件重要的事,特別是在開發前期這種程式架構還不太穩定的時候。 然而,現在這部分的工作仍然大多由程式設計師手動進行處理,這使得軟體開發前期會消耗大量的開發人力,並且產生許多廢棄的程式碼。然而,如果有適當的工具來處理這些工作,那麼就可以大幅減少這種無謂的浪費,提昇軟體開發的效率。 在本篇論文中,我提出一個結合LLVM而生的轉譯系統,並藉由此系統探討相關的優化技術。讓轉譯後的程式碼擁有更高的執行效率,更精簡的程式內容,以及更高的可讀性。期望軟體轉譯的程式碼變得更接近人工轉譯的版本。

In the business software, especially on game development, script languages take more and more important roles. It represents that translation and communication between scripting languages and programming languages and translation as an important thing become an important part of business software development, especially at the early stage of development – the system architecture is not stable yet. Until now, this work is mostly handled by the programmer, this situation wastes a lot of time for software developers at early stage of development, and produce many useless codes. However, if we have an software to deal with these work, it is possible to reduce this unnecessary wasting, and improve the efficiency of software development. In this paper, we propose a translating system which combines with LLVM system, and discussed related optimization techniques in this system. Let target source code have higher efficiency, simpler instruction statement, and higher readability. Expected source code which is translated by software become more similar to human version.