標題: 美食部落格口碑訊息影響消費者到複合式咖啡店消費行為之研究─以台北市國立大學生為例

關鍵字: 美食部落格口碑;消費者行為;複合式咖啡店;消費實態;Good-Food Message of Blog Word-of-Mouth (WOM);Consumer Behavior;Composite Cafe Stores;Purchasing Behavior

摘要: 國人的飲食習慣改變,使得台灣餐飲業逐漸轉變,更加重視生活品質及午後休閒時段,結合其他餐飲美食的複合式咖啡店在台灣逐年盛行。此外,隨著網路技術的快速發展以及網路使用人口的增加,使得人們溝通習慣改變,網路成為人們溝通和獲得資訊的主要來源。人們透過部落格網路平台記錄生活點滴、陳述各自意見,並進行資訊的交流與討論。近年,越來越多人透過美食部落格文章來敘述並分享自己的用餐經驗,美食的記錄與推薦。本研究將針對複合式咖啡店進行研究,瞭解美食部落格口碑訊息是否會影響台北市國立大學生消費行為,研究以線上台北市國立大學生為調查對象,總計回收398份有效問卷進行統計分析,瞭解台北市國立大學生透過部落格口碑訊息的干擾前往複合式咖啡店的消費情況,以及部落格口碑訊息與消費實態是否存在任何相關性。 研究結果發現,消費者會受到部落格口碑訊息而影響其消費頻率及消費金額等消費行為,而不同人口統計變數的消費者對於消費動機、商店屬性、消費實態上亦有顯著差異,因此,本研究建議複合式咖啡店業者,可針對不同消費族群制定不同的市場區隔與行銷策略,亦可結合部落格廣告傳銷,有效吸引更多消費者前來消費。

With the change in people's eating habits, people have paid more attention to quality of life and afternoon leisure time, composite cafe stores that combined with other food and beverage prevalent in Taiwan year by year. In addition, the rapid development of internet technology has changed the ways of communication. Internet has become the main source of information and communication. In recent years, more and more people describe and record their dining experience through the good-food blogs. This study takes the composite cafe stores for investigation, discussing the influence of consumer behavior of national college students in Taipei towards the message of blog word-of-mouth (WOM). This research is form online survey, and received 398 efficient questionnaires to understand whether blogs have any correlation with consumer’s purchasing behavior. The results showed that blogs WOM will affect consumption frequency and amount of consumption. There is also a significant difference between different demographic variables and consumer motivation, store attributes and purchasing behavior. Therefore, this study provides some suggestions and recommendations for the composite cafe store use different market segments and marketing strategies for different consumer groups.