標題: 以TAM及SCT角度探討ERP系統使用者之抗拒因素

關鍵字: 抗拒;自我效能;ERP;TAM;SCT

摘要: ERP系統在現今的企業環境中扮演越來越重要的角色,企業投入大量的資源與資金導入ERP系統。由於ERP系統在企業中的使用範圍非常廣泛,因此,管理階層很重視終端使用者在工作上是否接受使用ERP系統。ERP系統整合了企業流程至電腦系統中,若終端使用者抗拒使用ERP系統,則會造成企業非常大的損失甚至會面臨全面性的停擺。 本研究結合了資管領域中很重要的兩個理論-科技接受模式(TAM)及社會認知理論(SCT),並以終端使用者的角度去探討影響使用者抗拒使用ERP系統的因素。研究結果顯示,不同來源的支持對於使用者的自我效能有著不同的影響,而使用者的自我效能又會正向影響他對於ERP系統的知覺有用性及易用性。此外,知覺有用性會顯著的負向影響使用者抗拒。僅有組織內支援顯著影響試用者對產出的期待,且使用者對產出的期待與使用者抗拒存在正向關係。這個現象可能導因於本研究的樣本多數來自於公營事業組織。最後,本研究結果指出SCT的因素確實對於使用者知覺的因素即TAM的因子有所影響。

ERP systems are playing an increasingly important role in organizational life in today’s business environment. Organizations have already made huge investments in ERP systems. Therefore, managers concern with whether the end users’ accept the system in their job. This is crucial point due to the span of ERP system in the organization is extensive. ERP systems integrate business operation process into computer system work, thus when end users resist to use it, will lead a great loss and may even face the enterprise shut down. In this study, we combined two important theories in information systems research field TAM and SCT. Standing on the end users’ perspective to investigate which factors will affect users to resist the ERP systems. The result present that the different sources of support have different effects on self-efficacy, then self-efficacy has positive relationship with PU and EOU. Furthermore, PU affects users’ resistance significantly. Only organizational support has significantly effect on outcome expectation, and outcome expectation has a positive correlation with users’ resistance. This interesting result due to that the most data were collected from government-owned enterprises. However, this research result shows that the factors in SCT can influence the users’ perception factors in TAM.