標題: 貨運承攬業併購同業之專業能力關鍵因素分析

關鍵字: 貨運承攬業;企業併購;平衡計分卡;模糊德爾菲法;層級分析法;Forwarder;Mergers and Acquisitions;Balance Score Card;Fuzzy Delphi;AHP

摘要: 台灣許多貨運承攬業者本身規模並不大,競爭條件不足,因此為了掌握未來機會,可透過水平併購策略來強化其體質,此時,評估與挑選併購標的貨運承攬公司顯得相當重要。本研究便運用模糊德爾菲法結合層級分析法,瞭解貨運承攬業者在進行同業併購時之策略考量因素、各考量因素的重要性。 研究結果顯示,貨運承攬業者在進行同業併購時之策略上,考量的評選因素排序由高而低為成本構面、顧客構面、內部流程構面及學習成長構面;其整體權重之次準則排序由高而低為運輸成本、履行客戶承諾、倉儲成本、滿足客戶需求、運輸配送能力、組織學習、員工專業能力及資訊系統能力。 傳統物流及貨運承攬的主要營運核心在運輸配送及倉儲二個環節,但隨著消費意識與網路科技的發展,貨運承攬業除了擁有基本的配送能力與倉儲功能外,也必須要提供優質的服務品質與資訊系統來滿足顧客的需求。物流業者與貨運承攬業者不僅可以協助企業提供快速又有效率的運送服務,亦可拉近顧客與企業的空間距離,其扮演的經濟角色不容忽視;所以物流業與貨運承攬業者應不斷提升企業本身之競爭優勢,為自身創造新價值,讓企業的整體績效更加成長,藉以服務更多的企業與客戶。 關鍵字:貨運承攬業、企業併購、平衡計分卡、模糊德爾菲法、層級分析法

Many Taiwanese freight forwarders are not large, and lack of competition, so in order to grasp future opportunities, they can enhance their constitution through horizontal mergers and acquisitions strategy. At this time, evaluation and selection of M&A freight forwarders targets are very important. In this study, we used fuzzy Delphi method with AHP to find the strategies considerations as freight forwarders implementing horizontal mergers and acquisitions, and the importance of these considerations. The results show that when freight forwarders performing peers M&A strategy, the selection factors ranked from high to low are cost perspective, customer perspective, internal process perspective, learning and growth perspective. The sub-criteria of the overall weight sorted from high to low are transportation costs, fulfillment of customer commitments, warehousing costs, meeting customer needs, transportation and distribution capabilities, organizational learning, staff expertise and information systems capabilities. The primary core operations of traditional logistics and freight forwarders are transportation and distribution, and warehousing. But with the development of consumer awareness and network technology, freight forwarders not only have the basic distribution capability and warehousing function, but also must provide good service quality and information systems to meet customer needs. Logistics and freight forwarders can not only help companies by providing fast and efficient delivery services, but also reduce the gap of space and distance between the customer and the enterprises. Therefore, the freight and forwarders’ economic role can not be ignored. Logistics and freight forwarding industry should continue to improve their competitive advantage, and create new value for themselves, so that the overall performance of the enterprise will grow, and serve more customers. Keywords: Forwarder, Mergers and Acquisitions, Balance Score Card, Fuzzy Delphi, AHP