標題: 以電化學方法偵測沙丁胺醇及胰蛋白酶

關鍵字: 沙丁胺醇;金奈米簇;電化學;碳糊電極;胰蛋白酶;Salbutamol;gold nanoclusters;electrochemistry;carbon paste electrode;trypsin

摘要: 在大部分血清樣品中,一些可溶性的蛋白像是白蛋白或球蛋白會對電極造成干擾與毒化破壞。在本實驗中,我們使用手工碳糊電極搭配聚丙烯酸鈉高分子作為工作電極。因為線性的聚丙烯酸鈉具有間隙,利用類似分子篩的作用只讓小分子通過。這種手工電極具有高靈敏度、高穩定性、重複使用性與方便攜帶的優點。我們也可利用此方法偵測模擬血清樣品中的沙丁胺醇。 溶菌酶 – 金奈米簇具有高度的類過氧化氫酶活性,當有過氧化氫存在時可以催化3,3',5,5'- 四甲基聯苯胺的氧化。溶菌酶分子是一條胜肽鏈含有119個胺基酸,當中的7個賴氨酸及11個精胺酸會被胰蛋白酶切斷,當溶菌酶被破壞,金奈米簇的表面狀態則會改變,導致3,3',5,5'- 四甲基聯苯胺的氧化電流訊號降低。這個方法具有高靈敏度及好的選擇性也可偵測人體尿液樣品中的胰蛋白酶。

In most of serum samples, some soluble protein interferences such as albumin or globulin will poison the electrode and destroy it. In this study, we use handmade carbon paste electrode (CPE) with sodium polyacrylate polymer as working electrode. The linear polymer’s gaps can be used as molecular sieve which allow only small molecules to pass through. This fabricated electrode exhibits good sensitivity, stability, reusability and portability. It also can apply to detect salbutamol in simulate serum sample. The lysozyme-AuNCs possess highly intrinsic peroxidase-like activity, so it can catalyze the oxidation of 3,3',5,5'-tetramethylbenzidine by hydrogen peroxide. Lysozyme molecule has only one peptide chain containing 119 amino acids in length, among which there 6 lysines and 11 arginines that can cleavage by trypsin. When lysozyme was degraded, the surface state of AuNCs changed, leading to the decrease in the oxidative current of 3,3',5,5'-tetramethylbenzidine. This method exhibits good sensitivity, selectivity, which also can detect trypsin in human urine sample.