利用酵素反應結合芬頓反應檢測人工腦脊髓液的葡萄糖

Glucose detection in artificial cerebrospinal fluid based on enzymatic reaction and Fenton reaction

近年來,由於和神經傳遞作用以及疾病診療相關的因素,對參與腦內功能的重要生理物質能直接、且具選擇性和高靈敏的檢測方式已獲得極大的關注。雖然已有許多方法被開發,但確立簡便、技術要求較低且更容易適應生理條件的檢測方法是有必要性的。葡萄糖在生物體內不僅作為能量來源,而且在突觸傳遞中亦非常重要[1]。本研究開發了一以螢光染劑 SYBR Green I 顯色雙股 DNA,結合葡萄糖氧化酶催化反應和芬頓反應觸發雙股 DNA 裂解,藉由螢光訊號的消減來定量葡萄糖濃度的偵測法。由於酵素催化反應的高專一性以及螢光法高靈敏度的特性,此葡萄糖感測器具有相當高的選擇性和靈敏度,檢量的線性範圍為1 μM–1.5 mM,R2 為0.9973;在模擬樣品的偵測上,檢量的線性範圍為10 μM–1.2 mM,R2 為0.9919。未來可望應用在生物領域研究上。

The direct, selective, and sensitive determination of the physiologically important components involved in brain functions has drawn much attention in recent years due to its being linked to neurotransmission and the diagnosis and therapy of diseases. Although a number of methods have been developed, establishing simple, less technically demanding methods which are more readily adaptable to physiological conditions is required. Glucose plays an important role not only as energy source but also in synaptic transmission. Herein, a fluorescent sensing platform for the detection of glucose based on SYBR green I combined with glucose oxidase enzymatic reaction and fenton reaction triggered dsDNA cleavage is developed. The proposed biosensor shows high selectivity and sensitivity to targets owing to the high specificity of the enzymatic oxidation and the property of fluorescence. The linear range is from 1 μM - 1.5 mM with R2 equaling to 0.9973. In real sample system, the linear range is from 10 μM - 1.2 mM with R2 equaling to 0.9919. The application of the proposed method in biological field offers considerable promise for the near future.

芬頓反應; Fenton reaction