標題: 日照下靜止車廂內散熱與TVOC排放研究

關鍵字: 車廂;TVOC;強制對流;散熱系統;田口方法;Car Cabin;TVOC;Forced Convection;Cooling System;Taguchi Method

摘要: 本文的研究是探討靜止於日照下的車廂內溫度情形與TVOC濃度關係。本研究利用田口方法尋找影響車廂內溫度上升的重要四個控制因子(前擋風玻璃、後擋風玻璃、進氣控制與排氣控制),使車廂內溫度可以有效的下降。在實際實驗中,可以縮短實驗次數但不影響實驗結果的L9(34)直交表,將64次的實驗縮短為9次實驗,利用田口方法可以將前述四個因子找出最佳實驗組合,實驗結果為前後擋風玻璃隔熱、進氣控制-鼓風機和排氣控制-二個軸流風扇,車廂內氣流流動愈大,降溫效果愈好,而且TVOC排放結果也愈好,有正向關係。

This study is to investigate the relationship between the status of temperature and the concentration of TVOC in a car compartment under the sun. Based on Taguchi Method, this study tries to find out the influence of four important factors (wind shield、rear windscreen、air suction control and exhaust control) on the temperature in the car compartment. Using the L9(34) orthogonal table, we can cut down the number of experiments from 64 times to 9 times without any negative impact on the experimental results. With Taguchi Method, we can find out the best arrangement of the four factors. The finding from the experiment is that when heat insulation wind shield and rear windscreen、air suction control-blower and exhaust control-two cooling fans, the flow of air becomes more violent, the temperature drops more and the amount of the emission of TVOC is much more. There is a positive relation between the three results: flow、emission and temperature.