Title: 一個企業行動裝置管理的規劃程序

Keywords: 行動裝置管理;企業行動裝置;行動裝置資訊安全;Mobile Device Management;Enterprise Mobility Management;Mobile Device Security

Abstract: 現今的智慧型行動裝置本身具有高可攜性、高方便性、網路連接便利性和個人化等等特性,再加上行動裝置的硬體規格以及軟體功能日益卓越,使得企業紛紛思考並規劃將智慧型行動裝置列為辦公設備。本論文參考National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) 的企業行動裝置安全規範以及Federal Communications Commission (FCC) 的行動裝置安全檢查要點,設計一個企業行動裝置管理的規劃程序,並以 D公司為研究案例,觀察導入此程序後,智慧型行動裝置使用率和應用程式使用狀況等等。研究成果顯示D公司依此規劃程序導入企業行動裝置管理方案後,對於訊息傳遞的速度、應用服務的使用率皆有正面的效益,本規劃程序可作為其它企業在行動裝置管理規劃或使用上做為參考依據。

The features of current smart mobile devices are excellent portability, user-friendliness, network connectivity and flexibility and personalization, etc… The performance of smart mobile device is very close to even over laptop. Many enterprises are considering adopting the smart mobile devices to be the office equipment. This study designs a procedure for enterprise mobile device management planning according to National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) guidelines for managing the security of mobile devices in enterprise and referencing to smart phone security checker of Federal Communications Commission (FCC). This study is a case study with company D, explore company D how to adopt the procedure to implement the enterprise mobile device management solution then monitors the utilization of these smart mobile devices. The research results show that the positivity of benefit on information delivery and application usage can be revealed after company D conducts the procedure for enterprise mobile device management planning. This procedure also makes a reference for enterprise mobile device management planning.