標題: 以延伸科技接受模式探究影響國小教師使用數位遊戲輔助教學之因素

關鍵字: 科技接受模式;遊戲式數位學習;Technology Acceptance Model;Digital Game-Based Learning

摘要: 數位科技的蓬勃發展帶動了數位學習的風潮,遊戲式數位學習也是其中的一項。過去在國內對於遊戲式數位學習的研究主題多半是以學生為研究對象,甚少探討教學者的觀點。本研究以北區國小教師為研究對象,並以延伸科技接受模式來探討影響國小教師對於遊戲式數位學習之使用行為意向。 研究方法先以深度訪談法,訪談15位國小教師對遊戲式數位學習之看法,做為發展問卷基礎。其後,再以問卷調查法調查國小教師對於遊戲式數位學習之使用行為意向。總計發放正式問卷347份,回收307份有效問卷,回收率88.47%。 研究結果發現:國小教師對於使用遊戲式數位學習的行為意向,受到感知有用性的正向顯著影響;而感知有用性受到感知易用性的正向顯著影響,與科技接受模式的原始假設相符。其次,主觀規範對於感知有用性有正向顯著影響,但是對於教師的使用行為意向沒有顯著影響。外部變數的年齡,對於感知有用性沒有顯著影響,但是對於感知易用性有負向顯著影響,而感知有用性與感知易用性對於行為意向的解釋量為11%。

With the rapid development of the Internet technology, digital games have been prevalent in Taiwan's society. Integrating digital games into classrooms has been regarded as an effective method to increase students' learning. Many studies have been conducted to investigate students' learning from digital game-based learning in classrooms, but few studies examined this issue from the perspective of teachers. Using the technology acceptance model as the theoretical frame work, this study examines the factors that affected teachers' adoption of digital game to facilitate instructions in Taiwan elementary schools. Two research methods, intensive interviews and a questionnaire survey, were adopted to collect data for this study. This study first conducted 15 intensive interviews on elementary school teachers and then used the data from intensive interviews to construct the questionnaire for the survey. The questionnaires were distributed to elementary school teachers in Northern Taiwan and 307 valid questionnaires were obtained. The data analysis shows that perceived usefulness positively affected teachers' intention to adopt digital game to facilitate instructions, while perceived ease of use did not. Furthermore, this study found that subjective norms and perceived ease of use positively affected teachers' perceived usefulness, which in turn influenced teachers' intentions to adopt digital game to facilitate instructions.