標題: 土木工程安全衛生經費編列之案例研究-以公路橋梁工程為例

關鍵字: 公路橋梁工程;安全衛生;經費編列;Road and bridge engineering;health and safety;funding provisions

摘要: 由於公共工程施工安全衛生經費議題,逐漸受到業界之重視,立法院也於去年通過「職業安全衛生法」,對未來工程上之影響趨於更嚴謹。感於公共工程安全衛生設施經費編列,在政府工程發包上,常因工程主辦機關對安全衛生經費編列認知不同,產生差異性。故在安全衛生經費編列一致性,於公共工程更凸顯其重要性。 本文就國內公路橋梁工程,安全衛生經費編列為研究主體,透過文獻回饋、蒐集案例比較分析、問卷調查及專家訪談等方法,以了解行政院公共工程委員會與勞動部等主管機關,在推動安全衛生經費編列之規定與現行工程實務執行面之概況與異同點,進而提供主辦機關與工程設計業者,於規設階段編列安全衛生經費之參考。 包括安全衛生經費量化與不可量化原則考量因素,安全衛生經費佔工程費之適度比例;並提出「規劃設計階段實施風險評估」、「安全衛生設計人才之提升」、「制定公共工程安全衛生設施標準圖」,及工程安衛經費編列基本模式等,業界急待尋求突破與解決之建議,俾健全工程施工安全風險源頭管理工作。

The industry has gradually begun to focus on funding for health and safety in public works and construction. The Legislative Yuan also passed the Occupational Safety and Health Act last year. This will have a major impact on future projects. Funding for safety and health facilities in public works often varies in contracts for government works because the engineering authorities have different levels of awareness in regard to funding provisions for health and safety. Therefore, this highlights the importance of consistency in funding provisions for health and safety in public works. The subjects of this study were the funding provisions for health and safety in domestic road and bridge engineering products. We performed a literature review, collected cases for comparative analysis, administered questionnaires, and interviewed experts to understand the stipulations for funding provisions for promoting health and safety and the current situation and similarities and differences in the implementation of current engineering practices within the Public Construction Commission, the Ministry of Labor, and other competent authorities. We provide our results to the authorities and to the engineering design industry as a reference for funding provisions for health and safety during the planning and design stages. Considering quantifiable and non-quantifiable principles in funding for health and safety, we suggested a moderate proportion of funding for health and safety to engineering costs. In addition, we proposed “the implementation of risk assessment during the planning and design stages,” “enhancing design talent for health and safety,” “the development of standard layouts for health and safety facilities in public works,” and a basic model for funding provisions for health and safety in engineering. Breakthroughs and solutions are urgently required in the industry for sound management of the sources of safety risks in construction.