標題: 以旅客角度評估桃園國際機場服務品質

關鍵字: 機場;服務品質;滿意度;重要-績效分析法;PZB;SERVQUAL;Airport;Terminal;Quality of Service;Satisfaction;Important-Performance Analysis;PZB;SERVQUAL

摘要: 桃園國際機場一直扮演著對外運輸交通、國家門戶的角色。由於全球化的趨勢、航空運輸業的競爭以及各國航空的開放的政策,使得國際間的交通運輸市場起了更多的變化。桃園國際機場為了提升良好的服務品質而改制為國營公司,以滿足旅客滿意度與達到到永續經營之目的;因此,桃園國際機場需要瞭解旅客的需求,建立完善軟硬體以提供更好的服務品質。 就桃園國際機場的服務品質而言,其構面與準則之間具有相互影響之關係,再加上服務本身不易衡量。本研究以PZB 模式為架構並建構出問卷,以出入境旅客及桃園機場管理者之觀點探討服務品質的差異。最後依建立的衡量服務品質模式,協助桃園機場管理者衡量服務品質,作為改善服務品質之參考依據。

Taoyuan International Airport plays an important role to external transit and national portal. More changes has been occurred on international transportation market due to the trend of globalization, competition of air transport industry and the national aviation liberalization policy. For the purpose of improving customer satisfaction and sustainable development, Taoyuan International Airport was transformed from a part of CAA to a government owned company. Therefore, Taoyuan International Airport needs to understand passenger demand, to establish and improve hardware and software equipment to provide better service quality. In terms of Taoyuan International Airport’s service quality, it has mutual influence between dimensions and standards, coupled with the nature of the service itself also difficult to measure. In this study, is based on PZB model to construct a questionnaire and to discuss the difference of service quality on the point of passenger and Taoyuan airport managers. According to the service quality measurement model to assist Taoyuan International Airport managers’ to measure and improve the service quality.