標題: 應用漸近皺褶邊界條件與橫向共振技術於 基板整合波導之分析

關鍵字: 基板整合波導;漸近皺褶邊界條件;橫向共振技術;SIW;ACBC;TRT

摘要: 在科技日新月異的時代,由於基板整合波導重量輕、易製造、價格低等優點,傳統波導逐漸被基板整合波導取而代之。隨著基板整合波導的普及應用,有越來越多關於此技術的研究,我們當然也是當仁不讓地跨進研究基板整合波導的領域,試圖對基板整合波導有更進一步的了解,但是鮮少有發表論文是關於基板整合波導的數學推導。在參考資源相較不足的情況下,我們並沒有因此而退縮,這反而成為驅使我們研究基板整合波導的動力,同時也是我們日後研究成果的基石。 本篇論文找出基板整合波導電磁場在每個區域的解析解,有了這些電磁場的表示式,可以使我們更加理解基板整合波導裡的電磁模態行為。我們所使用的方法相較於其他使用數值解的研究更為容易理解,且模擬的時間與模擬時所用到的電腦記憶體皆比市面上的3D模擬軟體較為少許多。

There have been many papers about applications of substrate integrated waveguide (SIW). Only a few related to the use of mathematical methods to analyze SIW, however, were reported. We present an analytical method that is easy, quick and also accurate to obtain the modal dispersion diagrams and field distributions of SIWs. The closed-form characteristic equations and field expressions provide us insights into the modal behavior of the SIW, providing us the knowledge of the impact and influences which the various parameters have on the SIW, thereby saving a great deal of time in engineering and design often entailing lengthy simulations by full-wave solvers or even trial-and-error practices. We compare the dispersion diagrams and modal field distributions obtained by using our analytical method with those generated by CST Microwave Studio.