標題: 直流無刷馬達無位置感測控制之起始位置偵測

關鍵字: 直流無刷馬達;無位置感測控制;起始位置偵測;BLDC;Sensorless Control;Initial Position Estimation

摘要: 在現今的直流無刷馬達應用中,會採用無位置感測控制降低生產成本,由於無位置感測控制在啟動運轉會發生逆轉現象,有些應用產品不允許此現象發生。為了避免馬達啟動時的逆轉現象,利用起始位置偵測轉子位置是有必要的。本文進行轉子起始位置偵測,利用各相電流峰值差進行判斷,隨後使馬達啟動運轉,即可克服逆轉現象。馬達順向啟動後,利用順滑模式控制(Sliding Mode Control)進行吊扇馬達無位置感測控制,最後利用實作結果進行無位置感測控制與起始位置偵測的驗證。

BDCM position sensorless control is common in the low-cost applications. When the motor starts, the motor may run in the reverse direction. Some applications don’t allow this condition. We need to find initial position of rotor. In this thesis the initial rotor position is estimated by the current peak differences. By this method, we can start motor in clock wise direction. This paper uses sliding mode control to implement position sensorless control for ceiling fan motor. All the control are implemented and verified. The provided results are also explained.