標題: 直流無刷馬達無感測器驅動應用於雙軸無人旋翼機平臺建置

關鍵字: 直流無刷馬達;直升機;無感測;馬達驅動;BLDC;Helicopter;Sensorless;Motor Driving Method

摘要: 常見的無人遙控直升機分為電動式及燃油式兩種,而電動式遙控直升機具有易於檢修、能量轉換效率高、震動小、機體輕盈,易於控制姿態等優勢,已漸漸成為主流的低成本驅動方式。在不久的將來,在某些不需極為精密的空中任務(例如空拍照片、空中攝影、小範圍區域巡邏等)中,以無人遙控的方式取代高成本的直升機人力及物力動員將是一種未來的趨勢。為此,本文由現在由於高效率、成本低、壽命長及控制方便等因素而廣為使用的直流無刷馬達(BLDCM)之驅動方式出發,以無感測器驅動方式來降低馬達的成本以及減少系統須搭載的感測器數量,配合設計一低成本且使用元件較少的電路達到輕量化的目的,並且引入DSP以精確控制馬達的驅動方式以及配合外部的GPS、IMU等裝置來達到機體的姿態控制及建立巡航路線的實驗系統平台,希望使未來無人旋翼機的製作更為簡單且便宜。

Unmanned helicopter is usually driven by two types of power source, electric and fuel. Electrical remote control helicopter presents many advantages, including ease of maintenance, high energy conversion efficiency, low vibration, less weight and ease of control in aircraft attitude, along with many others, and is gradually becoming the primary choice of driving method. In the near future, unmanned remote control helicopter will replace costly manpower in low sophisticated air missions (such as aerial photography, small area cruise). In this paper, we use a high efficiency, low cost, long life and easy to control motor­brushless DC motor (BLDCM) and apply sensorless control method to reduce sensors costs and reduce system’s weight. We also design circuits with fewer components to achieve the purpose of weight reduction. DSP, GPS, IMU and other devices are applied to achieve the airframe's attitude control and establish the cruise route. Our goal is to build a basic development platform for dual-axis unmanned helicopters.