標題: 多維度回授量化調變於雙串接電動式振動機之電流控制應用

關鍵字: 多維度回授量化調變;振動機;六開關反流器;Multi-Dimensional Feedback Quantized Modulation;Electrodynamic Shaker;Six-Switch-Inverter

摘要: 本論文以六開關反流器電路架構控制雙串接電動式振動機,為了得到較大的輸出電壓範圍,以高效率的多維度回授量化調變(multi-dimensional feedback quantized modulation, MDFQM)做為控制策略。此外,也提出一種以傳統脈波寬度調變的控制方式做為比較,以FPGA(Field Programmable Gate Aray)為實驗平台實現所提的兩種控制策略,並依據模擬以及實作數據分析比較兩種控制策略的差異。

In this thesis, two cascaded electrodynamic shakers are fed to a six-switch-inverter. To enlarge the region of the output voltages, the high-efficiency multi-dimensional feedback quantized modulation is used. The results of the conventional pulse-width modulation (PWM) are also provided for comparison. All the controls are implemented in FPGA to verify the proposed method. Finally, we verify the difference between PI-PWM and PI-MDFQM by simulation and experiment.