標題: 分散式裝置對裝置通訊系統之設計與模擬

關鍵字: 裝置對裝置;Device-to-Device

摘要: 近年來,因為資料量快速地提升,無線網路面臨到越來越多通訊量。基地台的附 載量越來越多,為了減輕基地台的負擔,裝置對裝置通訊技術是一種有效的方法。此 通訊技術能讓使用者需經過基地台直接進行通訊,同時又能與LTE-A 網路架構共存。 本論文以美國高通公司所提出的FlashLinQ 的架構為基礎,我們根據此架構重新設計此系統,從同儕發現、連接帳號選取、優先權設定、連結排程、功率控制到最後的資料 傳輸階段,我們修改其架構並提出新的方法,使整個系統的效能得到提升。

Recently, wireless networks encounter more and more traffic volume due to the rapid increase in the amounts of user data. There are more and more traffic loads on a base station accordingly. In order to alleviate the burden of the base station, device-to-device(D2D) communication technology emerges as an efficient way to offload the data traffic. D2D communication technologies, which enable users to communicate directly without through base stations, can coexist with LTE-Advanced networks. This thesis is based on the basic structure of the FlashLinQ first proposed by Qualcomm. We redesign it on the aspects from peer discovery, link-ID selection, priority setting, link scheduling, to data transfer. New methods are proposed to achieve better system performance.