標題: 傘狀磁性齒輪組最大拖動扭矩 方程式之建模與分析

關鍵字: 磁性斜齒輪;最大拖動扭矩;gnetic bevel gear;the maximum driving torque

摘要: 本研究以等效電流法(Equivalent Current Method)導出適用於稀土磁鐵(例如NdFeB),模擬兩個磁性斜齒輪(Magnetic Bevel Gear,以下簡稱MBG)互相作用之最大拖動扭矩方程式。該扭矩的物理意義為固定從動輪(Passive Magnetic Gear,以下簡稱PMG),不斷轉動主動輪(Active Magnetic Gear,文中簡稱AMG)所能達到由磁力產生的最大扭矩。數學模型的正確性由有限元素分析軟體ANSYS所得出的解作驗證。模擬程序為設定AMG轉動角的範圍以及每次所需的轉動角度,每轉動一次就計算任一MG在轉動軸方向上所感應到的扭矩,所以本文的研究隸屬於靜態問題;至於最大拖動扭矩的應用為在於假設作用於PMG上的阻力轉矩(負載)已知,則整個系統所能產出的最大扭矩勢必要大於該阻力轉矩以驅動PMG。

This thesis is based on Equivalent Current Method to simulate the maximum driving torque(MDT) which is produced by two Magnetic Bevel Gear (MBG). Amperian Current Model is applicable to rare earth materials such as NdFeb. The physical meaning of MDT is keeping the Passive Magnetic Gear (PMG) stationary, then rotates the Active Magnetic Gear (AMG) until the MT is achieved by magnetic force. The magnetic force will cause the MT by rotating the AMG until certain degree. The magnetic force will cause the maximum torque by rotating the AMG until certain degree., By using ANSYS, the result can verify the output by Matlab which the derived equation was programmed in it. The simulation procedure is setting the range of rotating angle of AMG and the angle which using for each rotating of AMG. Each time the AMG is rotated, the torque which the direction is along with the rotating axis of any MG need to be evaluated, so it is belong to static problem. If the loading torque on the PMG was known, the maximum torque which can be produced by MBG need to higher than loading torque, it is the application of MDT.