標題: 以鎳反蛋白石結構進行親水與疏水之表面改質研究

關鍵字: 反蛋白石結構;親水性;疏水性;表面處理;表面改質;Inverse opals;Hydrophilic;Hydrophobic;Surface Treatment;Surface Modification

摘要: 本研究成功的以簡單快速的方法製備具面心立方最密堆積的金屬鎳反蛋白石薄膜以及鎳/氧化鎳反蛋白石薄膜;從聚苯乙烯微球的合成、電泳自組裝聚苯乙烯微球、電鍍金屬鎳,移除聚苯乙烯微球模板、成長氧化鎳顆粒以及親疏水改質……等步驟皆可穩定製備 從SEM照片觀察出經過調整電鍍液濃度與電流密度可以克服質傳問題讓氫氧化鎳顆粒在鎳反蛋白石結構最深層的區域成長,而不是只在淺層表面堆積,達到整體均一改質的目標 觀察經過成長氧化鎳顆粒的鎳反蛋白石薄膜與去離子水的接觸角,可以發現隨著電鍍氫氧化鎳的時間加長,SEM照片下看到的表面粗糙度也越大,鎳/氧化鎳薄膜與去離子水的接觸角也隨之減小,另外,經過FAS-17與SIB-1824.82疏水、親水處理的薄膜在接觸角量測中也有很明顯的成果,而這些成果皆符合Cassie’s Model的推測 最後,將表面改質過後的薄膜進行流量測試可以發現經過成長氧化鎳的親水性改質對於流通量提升是有幫助的

We have developed a nickel inverse opal and nickel/nickel oxide inverse opal with FCC structure. The all steps in the whole experiment can be done with highly stability, including the synthesis of polystyrene microspheres, electrophoresis of the PS microsphere, electroplating of nickel into the interstitial voids among the PS microsphere, removal of the PS microsphere, synthesis the nickel oxide nanoparticle on the nickel inverse opal strcture membrane, and the surface modification by the silane compound. We can adjust the concentration of the nickel nitrate solution, and the density of the current to synthesis the nickel oxide nanoparticles, not only on the shallow of the membrane, but also the deepest place. Contact angle of the membrane will be smaller when the electrodeposition time of the nickel hydroxide gets longer. An obvious result for the contact angle between the membrane and DI water is demonstrated when we use the FAS-17 and the SIB-1824.82 to do the surface modification. Finally, the nickel inverse opal membrane with nickel oxide and SIB-1824.82 is better than the membrane which is only treat by the SIB-1824.82 on the flux experiment.