標題: 一個基於傳輸率與節能的異質無線感測網路群首推選策略研究

關鍵字: 異質;推舉;群首;無線感測網路;Heterogeneous;Election;Cluster Head;WSN

摘要: 異質感測網路包含了許多電力和能力不同的節點。對比於傳統的同質感測網路,利用網路節點的異質性可以提高網路的流通量。在本篇論文中,我們提出一個方法去平衡每個節點的電量消耗和控制網路群首的數量來達到節能,以及推舉擁有較高頻寬的節點來擔任網路群首來藉此達到提高網路的流通量。我們的方法可以應用在由大量異質感測節點所組成的M2M網路通訊。最後,我們經由模擬並且和LEACH比較來評估我們的方法的效能。由最後結果可以看出我們的方法和LEACH相比,在無線感測網路的壽命、耗電以及網路流通量都有得到較佳的效果

Heterogeneous wireless sensor network contains lots of nodes with different capabilities and energy. While comparing the traditional homogeneous wireless sensor network, utilizing the heterogeneity for the network can raise the throughput. In this thesis, we propose a scheme to balance energy load on each node, control the number of cluster head to save energy, and elect the node with higher bandwidth to be a cluster head to increase the throughput. Our scheme may be applied to the emerging machine to machine communications which usually consists of a large number of heterogeneous sensor nodes. Finally, we evaluate the performance of our proposed scheme by simulation and compare it with LEACH. The result shows that lifetime, energy consumption, and throughput perform much better than LEACH.