標題: BIM平台介面程式開發應用─以斜撐物件建模為例

關鍵字: BIM;TEKLA;API;斜撐;BIM;TEKLA;API;Bracing

摘要: 資訊科技的快速發展下,台灣近年來盛行 BIM 建築資訊模型(Building Information Modeling,BIM),透過數位模擬瞭解建築物構件的資訊和立體之視覺化及同步化功能,來協助決策者做出準確的判斷。為進一步探討BIM建構與實務結合,本研究利用TEKLA Open API的功能,將鋼結構斜撐物件參數化,撰寫斜撐接頭設計API,並導入容許應力法及極限設計法之規範要求,依照選定型鋼斷面、螺栓尺寸與種類等,快速計算出螺栓數量及排列方式建置斜撐接頭。本研究並利用範例建模,探討本研究所建立程式在實務上的可行性,最後將本研究所建置出的斜撐接頭設計範例模型以IFC格式輸出,並至其他軟體檢視,以探討提高資料的完整性及實用性。

Recently, the development of technique about Building Information Modeling. Digital simulation can understand building information and 3D visualization and synchronization capabilities to assist decision-makers to make accurate judgments. To combine the structure of BIM and reality, our research approach the function of TEKLA Open API. We make the bracing of the steel structure into parameters, develop the design of API bracing objects, and input the requirement of the connection and design. By choosing the steel sections and the bolt diameters, we calculate the amount of the number of bolt and arraying method to build bracing. We also have to make sure if the bracing objects could be applied to the formation of IFC. We output the module into the formation of IFC and we apply it into other software to enhance the completion and reality.