標題: 幽門螺旋桿菌脂多醣結構合成

關鍵字: 脂多醣;lipid A

摘要: 此篇論文探討合成幽門螺旋桿菌脂多醣部分結構的合成方法。 幽門螺旋桿菌脂多醣部分結構包含2-Keto-3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic acid (Kdo) 醣苷,葡糖糖胺,以及兩條脂質碳鏈。這篇論文使用了低濃度腈類混合溶劑反應系統來建構葡糖糖胺雙醣β-選擇性醣苷鍵,另外也使用了實驗室最新開發的D-glycero-α-D-talo-octulosonic (Ko)醣予體以及Ko醣予體α-選擇性醣苷鍵鍵結的方法得到最終的三醣產物。

This thesis describes a synthesis route toward the partial structure of Helicobacter pylori lipopolysaccharide (LPS). The synthetic target consists of a 2-keto-3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic acid (Kdo) glycoside, a glucosamine dimer and two fatty acid. Here, we applied the low concentration glycosylation method to prepare the glucosamine dimer and a new glycosylation method to couple a D-glycero-α-D-talo-octulosonic acid (Ko) thionocarbonate donor with the glucosamine disaccharide.