標題: 有激發光二極體之微波響答與光電特性之模型化

關鍵字: 有機發光二極體;微波;負數群速度;模型化;Organic light-emitting diode;microwave;negative group velocity;modeling

摘要: 近幾年來,有機發光二極體(OLED)在顯示技術應用的發展上相當地快速,然而為了達到顯示器技術應用的需求,成為下一代顯示器主流,必須要改善OLED的耐用性的問題。所以如果能夠更清楚地瞭解OLED的基本的光電特性與模型化,將會對新材料的試驗上將會有很大的助益。本論文主要是嘗試微波、交流電路與直流電路來測量OLED的光電特性,並且嘗試建立出OLED的等效電路模型與分析OLED可靠度的方法。

Organic Light-emitting diode (OLED) has a rapid progress recently since its application in planar display technology. As a potential candidate of next generation display, the endurance and performance issues are getting more attentions and also are urgent to be improved. Therefore, fundamental understandings and appropriate modeling of OLED are necessary and helpful in developing organic materials for the emergent industry. In this thesis, we examined and analyzed the transmission and phase spectrums within the microwave region. Moreover, we examined the electric and luminous responses of OLED driven by alternative current (AC) and directive current (DC) modes, and build up a rough equivalent circuit model of OLED to analyze the endurance of OLED.