標題: 分配式混合元件於單螺桿押出製程之混合分析及最佳化設計

關鍵字: 分配式;混合元件;單螺桿;最佳化設計;Distributive;Mixing Element;Single Screw;Optimal Design

摘要: 本論文之主旨在針對插閂型混合元件,以改變不同的幾何形狀、插閂數量的多寡及相對的排列位置關係,來探討與分析高分子流體於單螺桿押出製程的混合程度。 本文的研究方式為利用有限元素法(Finite Element Method)模擬高分子流體的流動,進行的模擬軟體採用的是ANSYS,藉由從界面面積比(Interfacial Area Ratio)和能量消耗量(Energy Consumption)兩個指標,比較其混合程度與效益,進而達到最佳化設計。

This study aims to investigate and analyses the mix level for polymer flow in single screw extrusion process with change the geometry shape, numbers, and relative location of arrangement of pins of the mixing pin elements. This study use the finite element method to simulation polymer flow in the mixing section. The software adopted to simulate is ANSYS. Comparison between mixedness and efficiency by interfacial area ratio and energy consumption. Furthermore, achieve optimal design.