標題: 延伸流動對於單螺桿製程分散式混合元件之分散影響探討

關鍵字: 延伸流動分散式混合元件;Elongation Flow Dispersive Mixing Elements

摘要: 對於分散混和元件的研究,由於以往的專家學者大都分析模擬曲面楔型螺牙所產生的楔形流動,對於將套筒和螺牙面緊密結合的楔形螺牙,以及更進一步的探討環狀插栓對楔形流動的影響著墨的並不多。 本論文主要的研究目的,便是利用有限元素法(Finite element method)來模擬高分子流體於分散式混合元件流動時,幾何形狀的改變對於混合效益之影響。藉由改變螺牙表面斜度,和環狀插閂(pin)的軸向長度改變、橫截面安裝數量做一個探討與分析,並以拉伸率(strain rate)界面面積比(interfacial area ratio)和能量消耗量(energy consumption)做為混合標的藉此研究其混合程度。

Most scholar and experts formerly put forward dispersive mixing element of the curved flight which generate elongation flow as the main research, but not many of them worked out their essays about dispersive mixing element of the flat flank which is without any gap between the flight and the jacket and the changes which are the length of the pin and the amount of the pins in simulation. The goal of my essay is to use finite element method to simulation high molecular polymer flow in the dispersive mixing elements. With changing the configuration of the pins, the gradient of the flight and the distance between two pins along the circumferential direction, making quantitative analyses. Moreover, the strain rate, interfacial area ratio and energy consumption are employed to indicate the mixing effect.