標題: 顧客需求資訊管理之運作架構分析與設計

關鍵字: 顧客需求管理;物料清單;產品需求架構;Customer requirements management;BOM;Framework of customer requirements

摘要: 確認顧客需求是產品開發的前端作業,也是關係開發專案成功與否的關鍵作業。而實行需求管理的目的就是希望能有效的管理顧客需求,以確保最終產品能符合顧客的需求。但對當前的製造業而言,顧客需求管理是尚未發展成熟的領域。雖然企業大都認同顧客需求管理在產品開發過程中的重要性,但並沒有發展一個具結構性的制度化流程來管理已蒐集的顧客需求資訊,亦缺少一個能有效傳遞顧客需求資訊的平台。隨著產品的發展演進,當顧客需求改變時,產品經理或專案經理無法從散亂無章的需求文件中掌握正確的顧客需求,容易造成開發專案的延宕或失敗。 本研究以製造業熟知的BOM觀念為基礎,提出了建立產品需求架構的方法,用來協助管理已收集的需求文件。並以ACCESS建立了一個簡易型的資料庫系統,展現資訊系統如何應用產品需求架構進行需求管理的活動。以釐清需求管理工具的功能及基本運作模式,幫助企業建構適合自身產品的需求管理系統。

The pre-work of product development is to identify the customer requirements, and it’s also the key successful factor for the project. The purpose of requirements management is to efficiently manage customer requirements, and to ensure that the end product meets the customer requirements. However, customer requirements management is not maturely developed in manufacturing industry nowadays. Although enterprises recognize the importance of customer requirements management during the process of product development, there is no structured and systematic procedure to manage the information of customer requirements. Therefore, they need a platform which can effectively pass the information of customer requirements. Through the developing of product, product and project managers can’t get the exact customer requirements from those chaotic documents, which easily cause the project delay and failure. Based on the BOM (Bill of Materials), which is well-known by manufacturing industry, our solution is to build a framework of customer requirements and facilitates the management of requirement documents. To show how to apply the framework to managing requirements in the information system, we build a sample database system with ACCESS program. We hope our research can provide the functions of requirements management tool and show the operating structure of it. The result can help enterprises build their own system of requirements management.