標題: 設計與實作一個基於語義關鍵字的點對點網路

關鍵字: 點對點;語義網;超級點;資訊擷取;關鍵字擷取;P2P;Peer-to-Peer;Semanic Network;Super Peer;Keyword Extraction;Information Retrieval

摘要: 點對點網路(Peer-to-Peer Network,簡稱P2P Network)顧名思義就是一種節點與節點之間可以直接溝通的網路技術。點對點網路不需要集中式的中央控管機制即可讓系統間直接進行資訊和服務的分享,這些資源和服務包括了檔案交換(File Sharing)、即時訊息(Instant Message) 、分散式運算(Distributed Computing)等等。目前在點對點網路架構之應用上,檔案分享系統為最熱門的應用之一。 本論文提出一種語義關鍵字搜尋的點對點網路架構。語義關鍵字搜尋在集中式架構中,由於可以將語義資料庫放在中央伺服器,因此可以輕鬆的完成;而在點對點網路中,由於節點之間並沒有一個中央伺服器可以存取,因此本論文主要的目的就是要結合超級點網路(Super Peer Network)及傳統集中式架構中所提到之檢索技巧-「查詢擴展」(Query Expansion)以期讓語義關鍵字搜尋在點對點網路中能夠實行,且效果能趨近於集中式架構之效果。本論文所提出之架構,若應用在音樂檔案分享系統上。經由模擬實驗證明,確實可讓語義關鍵字搜尋在點對點網路中實行,其效能亦可趨近於集中式架構之效果,而達到系統中訊息傳遞具有方向性、改善語義關鍵字資料庫(Keyword Relationship Database, KRDB)同步的問題。

Peer-to-Peer (P2P) network architecture proposes a new technology to exchange information and service between computers without centralized controllers. These resources and service including : files sharing, instant messaging, and distributed computing . Now, P2P file sharing is one of the P2P hottest applications. This paper proposes a P2P network based on semantic keyword search. It is easy to implement semantic keyword search in “Centralized Network Architecture” because we can put the semantic knowledge base on the centralized server ; however, there is no peer always in the system. Therefore, our main concern is to integrate the advantage of “Super Peer Network” and the “Query Expansion”(an information retrieval method in centralized server-to-client architecture) .Our approach can solve the problems mentioned before. According to the simulation, our approach can provide good performance of semantic keyword searching in P2P system and solve KRDB synchronization efficacious.