標題: 橋梁盤式支承施工缺失改善及影響評估

關鍵字: 橋梁支承;支承;盤式支承;缺失改善;Pot Bearing;Bearing

摘要: 橋梁在從古至今的交通工程中,是不可或缺的交通設施,無論是越過山谷、跨過河流或是道路立體交叉,兩地在橋梁的連結後,縮短了時間與距離,帶來了更多交通上的方便,隨著社會的發展與科技的進步,橋梁的建造技術越來越多元化,也可以克服更多的障礙。 台灣近年來在各項交通建設的興建中,引進不少國外橋梁的興建技術,讓台灣的橋梁展現各種不同的面貌,產生更優美的視覺效果,在引進這些新工法當中,盤式支承是其中一項承載重量較大的支承設備,早期是向國外採購,成本較高,後來在技術引進之後,國內也有能力自行設計生產,且成本低廉,國內高鐵興建的盤式支承即大部份採用國內生產製造。 國內盤式支承的製造技術,近年來在各項大型公共工程採購磨練下,製造的技術已算相當成熟,製造完成的品管與試驗規範也相當熟悉,但在現場的安裝完成後檢查與改善資料較欠缺,本論文將對此方面以高鐵C220標案例做探討,以期能對工程界有點貢獻。

Bridges are one of important infrastructures and play an essential function in public transformation system, since the early historic age till present day. Recently, with economic and social development as well as development of advanced technologies, construction technology of bridge has a variety of methods and powerful. Recently, design and construction of bridges of transportation system in Taiwan, the form of bridges has a variety of choice by influence of abroad novel design and technology. In these abroad novel technologies, the Pot Bearing is one of bearings with strong loading capacity. In early, it was purchased overseas with high production cost, but now, it can be produced in Taiwan with lower cost. Bridges take 73% in Taiwan High Speed Rail (THSR) system and most of bridge beadings are Pot Bearing. Therefore, for the issue of economic effect, most Pot Bearings in THSR were produced in Taiwan. Since Pot bearings being designed in lots of public construction projects in Taiwan, Taiwan's manufacture technology of the Pot Bearing develops in design approached maturity. The quality control of the products and Experimental standard are also skilled, but field trial and on-site information are lacking. The objective of this research is focus on the analysis of the influence and ameliorating of errors in construction of Pot bearings in bridges. The Pot bearings of bridges in the C220 tender of THSR are employed as research cases in this study.